Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOUTH YORKSHIRE SUPERTRAM OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
49311 - Urban and suburban passenger railway transportation by underground, metro and similar systems
Previous company names:
SUPERTRAM OPERATING COMPANY LIMITED (9 October 1992 - 4 February 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
VAUX, Michael John
Director
BILBY, Timothy David
Director
GRIFFITHS, Martin Andrew
Director
VAUX, Michael John
See all

Official records

See all