Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEWBY BROS. (BUILDERS) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
8 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
4521 - General construction & civil engineer
Previous company names:
REVELPOWER LIMITED (8 October 1992 - 8 December 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2008
Due by
30 November 2008
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2007

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
8 October 2007

People

Director
MERRIMAN, Stephen Patrick
See all

Official records

Restoration

Legacy

Legacy

See all