Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SOJITZ EUROPE PLC

Company type:
Public limited company
Incorporated on:
1 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
46380 - Wholesale of other food, including fish, crustaceans and molluscs
46719 - Wholesale of other fuels and related products
46750 - Wholesale of chemical products
46900 - Non-specialised wholesale trade
Previous company names:
NICHIMEN EUROPE PLC (1 January 1995 - 26 March 2004)
NICHIMEN (UK) PLC (1 October 1992 - 1 January 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
AVILES MUNOZ, Ramon
Director
SAKAI, Tatsuo
Director
TAKAHAMA, Satoru
Director
TANAKA, Seiichi
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all