Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ROWAN DARTINGTON & CO. LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
1 October 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
64999 - Financial intermediation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
ROWAN DARTINGTON & CO LIMITED (16 November 1992 - 1 December 1992)
OVAL (823) LIMITED (1 October 1992 - 16 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
ST. JAMES'S PLACE CORPORATE SECRETARY LIMITED
Director
BETTERIDGE, John Clark
Director
COCKERILL, Glenn
Director
HOBBS, David Geoffrey
Director
HUNT, Nicholas James
See all

Official records

Resolutions

See all