Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SARGEANTS CATTLE CO. LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
29 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
01410 - Raising of dairy cattle
Previous company names:
B.Q.L. LIMITED (6 March 1997 - 8 March 1999)
SAPROPEL INTERNATIONAL LIMITED (29 January 1992 - 6 March 1997)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
31 March 2017

People

Secretary
BELL, Penelope Muriel Jane Dalrymple
Director
BELL, John Robert Dalrymple
Director
REECE, Nicola Jayne
See all

Official records

Legacy

See all