Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE KENNET & AVON CANAL TRUST (ENTERPRISE) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
22 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
56101 - Licensed restaurants
56102 - Unlicensed restaurants and cafes
91030 - Operation of historical sites and buildings and similar visitor attractions
Previous company names:
THE KENNET & AVON CANAL TRUST TRADING COMPANY LIMITED (22 January 1992 - 22 July 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Director
BOLT, Christopher Wesley
Director
CALDER, Carolyn Elizabeth
Director
CHURCHOUSE, Christopher Robin
Director
FOLEY, Julian Michael
Director
HANLON, David Ceri
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all