Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About JVM CASTINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
15 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
VARNEY MURCOTT LIMITED (11 September 1992 - 6 July 2006)
INGLEBY (614) LIMITED (15 January 1992 - 11 September 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
4 April 2021

People

Director
MCCARTHY, Carl James
Director
MURCOTT, Karl David
Director
MURCOTT, Peter Wayne
Director
MURCOTT, Robert
See all

Official records

See all