Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TINDLE NEWSPAPERS WALES AND THE BORDERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
58130 - Publishing of newspapers
Previous company names:
THE BRECON AND RADNOR EXPRESS LIMITED (19 April 1999 - 14 May 2019)
POWYS NEWSPAPERS LIMITED (29 June 1992 - 19 April 1999)
BRIGHTMOUNT LIMITED (14 January 1992 - 29 June 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2022
Due by
31 December 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2021

People

Secretary
CAMMIADE, Danny
Director
CAMMIADE, Danny
Director
TINDLE, Raymond Stanley, Sir
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all