Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About FAUNA & FLORA INTERNATIONAL

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
13 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
FAUNA AND FLORA PRESERVATION SOCIETY (13 January 1992 - 14 December 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2021
Due by
30 September 2022
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2020

People

Secretary
IGNATIEVA, Svetlana
Director
BALDWIN, Paul Michael
Director
BLUMBERG, Jeffrey James
Director
GAVAZZI ASSEILY, Anna
Director
GIBSON, David William
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all