Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About TACHODISC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
FACTORUNION LIMITED (13 January 1992 - 13 February 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2015
Due by
30 September 2016
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2014

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
13 January 2016

People

Secretary
DAVIES, Dennis
Director
DAVIES, Dennis
Director
JORDAN, Philip Robert
Director
TOLLIT, Mark Nigel
See all

Official records

See all