Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BOLT SCIENCE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
6 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
62090 - Other information technology service activities
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
WESTCOM UK LIMITED (6 January 1992 - 5 November 1998)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2023
Due by
31 October 2023
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2022

People

Secretary
ECCLES, William
Director
ECCLES, William, Dr.
Director
ECCLES, Wyn
See all

Official records

See all