Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About OPERA HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 January 1992
Nature of business (SIC):
70100 - Activities of head offices
70229 - Management consultancy activities other than financial management
Previous company names:
RETURNCOST LIMITED (2 January 1992 - 11 September 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2021
Due by
30 June 2022
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2020

People

Secretary
PLINSTON, John Anthony
Director
BENN, Jennifer
Director
GUNN-FORBES, Alastair
Director
PLINSTON, John Anthony
See all

Official records

Change

See all