Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INEOS E&P (SIRI) UK LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
30 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
06100 - Extraction of crude petroleum
06200 - Extraction of natural gas
Previous company names:
DONG E&P (SIRI) UK LTD (17 January 2012 - 12 October 2017)
SIRI (UK) LIMITED (19 June 2008 - 17 January 2012)
TALISMAN OIL DENMARK LIMITED (19 December 2005 - 19 June 2008)
PALADIN OIL DENMARK LIMITED (17 September 2001 - 19 December 2005)
ENTERPRISE OIL DENMARK LIMITED (24 January 1997 - 17 September 2001)
REVISEMADE LIMITED (30 September 1991 - 24 January 1997)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
MCLUCAS, Gemma
Secretary
PACE, Cordelia Alexis
Director
ANDREASSEN, Sebastian Koks
Director
JENSEN, Morten Rosenlov
Director
MAGNESEN, Erik Fantoft
See all

Official records

See all