Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About LEEDS SPECSAVERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
27 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
47782 - Retail sale by opticians
Previous company names:
MERRION SPECSAVERS LIMITED (23 March 1993 - 27 June 2013)
MERRION VISIONPLUS LIMITED (27 September 1991 - 23 March 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
28 February 2020
Due by
30 November 2020
Last accounts made up to
28 February 2019

People

Nominee Secretary
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
Director
HARDY, Louise Mary
Director
PERKINS, Mary Lesley
Director
RICHARDSON, Mark
Nominee Director
SPECSAVERS OPTICAL GROUP LIMITED
See all

Official records

See all