Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About VIX AFC LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
30990 - Manufacture of other transport equipment not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
VIX TECHNOLOGY (UK) LIMITED (1 November 2010 - 11 November 2015)
ERG TRANSIT SYSTEMS (UK) LTD (27 May 1999 - 1 November 2010)
AES PRODATA (UK) LIMITED (1 September 1994 - 27 May 1999)
ERG ELECTRONICS (U.K.) LIMITED (29 November 1993 - 1 September 1994)
AES SCANPOINT (UK) LIMITED (13 July 1992 - 29 November 1993)
SCANPOINT TECHNOLOGY LIMITED (26 September 1991 - 13 July 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Director
JENKINS, Martyn James
Director
KELLY, Adrian Paul
Director
QUINN, Shane Peter
Director
ROSS, Aaron
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all