Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About REDFORREST LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
99999 - Dormant Company
Previous company names:
ASTLEY SIGNS LIMITED (6 December 2011 - 4 January 2012)
ASTLEY SIGNS AND DESIGN LIMITED (1 January 1996 - 6 December 2011)
ASTLEY DESIGN LIMITED (26 September 1991 - 1 January 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
FORRESTER, David William
Director
REDHEAD, Robert Gavin
Director
REDHEAD, Robert David
See all

Official records

See all