Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About W.P.B. CONTRACTORS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
42990 - Construction of other civil engineering projects not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
LIMEFLARE LIMITED (26 September 1991 - 17 January 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 October 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 January 2019

People

Secretary
BREEN, Susan
Director
BREEN, William Peter
See all

Official records

See all