Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE HITCHHIKER'S GUIDE TO THE GALAXY LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
26 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
90030 - Artistic creation
Previous company names:
LENTHILL LIMITED (26 September 1991 - 15 November 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Director
ADAMS, Polly Jane Rocket
Director
LLOYD-ROBERTS, George Edward
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all