Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE NATIONAL COMMUNITIES RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
25 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
85590 - Other education not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
NATIONAL TENANTS RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED (26 November 1992 - 23 January 2006)
NATIONAL HOUSING AND TENANT RESOURCE CENTRE LIMITED (28 January 1992 - 26 November 1992)
NATIONAL HOUSING & TENANT TRAINING CENTRE LIMITED (25 September 1991 - 28 January 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
POWER, Anne Elizabeth, Professor
Director
HAMILTON, Michael Arthur
Director
JARRETT, Margaret Calista
Director
MCCARTHY, Richard John
Director
MOULDS, Richard Charles
See all

Official records

See all