Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SNAP-ON U.K. HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
25 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
28490 - Manufacture of other machine tools
29310 - Manufacture of electrical and electronic equipment for motor vehicles and their engines
33140 - Repair of electrical equipment
Previous company names:
SUN ELECTRIC U.K. HOLDING LIMITED (18 October 1991 - 7 February 1997)
PRESELL LIMITED (25 September 1991 - 18 October 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
CASSIDY, Paul
Director
JONES, Stephen Hugh
Director
YOUNG, Barrie James
See all

Official records

See all