Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE DRUM GROUP LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
23 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
25910 - Manufacture of steel drums and similar containers
Previous company names:
GERALD JONES LIMITED (28 October 1991 - 22 December 1993)
OBJECTONLY LIMITED (23 September 1991 - 28 October 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 July 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 July 2019

People

Secretary
SHAW & ASSOCIATES (ACCOUNTING SERVICES) LTD
Director
COLE, Gary Leslie
See all

Official records

See all