Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COBALT INSTITUTE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
23 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
94990 - Activities of other membership organisations not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
COBALT DEVELOPMENT INSTITUTE (23 September 1991 - 20 September 2017)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
WEIGHT, David Lyndon
Director
AFSAHI, Mohamed Amine
Director
DAVIDSON, Gillian, Dr
Director
ELLIOTT, David Hume
Director
ETHIER, Guy
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all