Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BEST NEST HATCHERIES LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
01470 - Raising of poultry
Previous company names:
FONTAIL LIMITED (20 September 1991 - 28 October 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
FORBES, Michael Christopher
Director
FERRY, Amanda Ann Caroline
Director
SHEPPARD, Richard David Anthony
See all

Official records

See all