Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About STEPPING STONE PROJECTS

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
20 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE STEPPING STONE PROJECT (ROCHDALE) (20 September 1991 - 8 June 2012)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2020
Due by
31 March 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2019

People

Secretary
TAIT, Christopher
Director
ALLEN, Jane Ann
Director
ASHBY, Susan Veronica
Director
BERRY, David
Director
COX, Nicholas Joseph
See all

Official records

See all