Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MAXIMVS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
78109 - Other activities of employment placement agencies
Previous company names:
MAXIMVS PUBLICATIONS LTD. (23 August 1993 - 6 June 2002)
PAYROLLER PUBLICATIONS LIMITED (15 June 1993 - 23 August 1993)
RATENOTICE LIMITED (19 September 1991 - 15 June 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
BAKER, Anthony Frederick
See all

Official records

Change

See all