Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About SILWOOD TECHNOLOGY LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
62090 - Other information technology service activities
Previous company names:
GROUP ENTERPRISE LIMITED (24 November 1994 - 25 June 2002)
BMP SOFTWARE LIMITED (3 November 1992 - 24 November 1994)
LAKEBECK COMPUTING LIMITED (18 September 1991 - 3 November 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
PORTER, Nicholas Ian
Director
PORTER, Nicholas Ian
See all

Official records

See all