Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About METROPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
85310 - General secondary education
85320 - Technical and vocational secondary education
Previous company names:
METROPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL COLLEGE LIMITED (13 March 2002 - 13 June 2002)
METROPOLITAN INTERNATIONAL SCHOOLS LIMITED (17 September 1991 - 13 March 2002)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
BRADIK, Jaroslav
Director
BRADIK, Jaroslav
Director
BUTLER, George Edward
See all

Official records

See all