Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE CONFERENCE BUSINESS LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
74909 - Other professional, scientific and technical activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
BUSINESS BRIEFINGS CONSULTANTS LIMITED (17 September 1991 - 30 July 2001)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
EVANS, Howard George
See all

Official records

See all