Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About INTERACTIVE GAME DEVELOPMENT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
32409 - Manufacture of other games and toys, not elsewhere classified
70100 - Activities of head offices
Previous company names:
RAREWARE LIMITED (30 August 1995 - 20 January 2015)
STAMPER LIMITED (5 April 1995 - 30 August 1995)
RARE TOYS & GAMES LIMITED (3 April 1995 - 5 April 1995)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2019
Due by
31 March 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 June 2018

People

Secretary
REED SMITH CORPORATE SERVICES LIMITED
Director
DOLLIVER, Keith Ranger
Director
ORNDORFF, Benjamin Owen
See all

Official records

See all