Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GENERAL COMPUTERS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
16 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
7210 - Hardware consultancy
7220 - Software consultancy and supply
Previous company names:
CORPORATE SYSTEMS LIMITED (23 December 1991 - 5 April 2000)
RESTOWN COMPUTERS LIMITED (16 September 1991 - 23 December 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 June 2004
Due by
30 April 2005
Last accounts made up to
28 June 2003

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
16 September 2004

People

Secretary
WARD, David Jonathan
See all

Official records

See all