Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About A.C.K. MATERIALS HANDLING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
13 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
28220 - Manufacture of lifting and handling equipment
Previous company names:
A.C.K. (1992) LIMITED (13 July 1992 - 21 October 1994)
KAL PALLET ENGINEERING LIMITED (13 September 1991 - 13 July 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Director
CLEGG, Paul Alexander James
Director
EYRE, Andrew
Director
PEARCE, David John
See all

Official records

Notification

Cessation

See all