Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DOWNE HOUSE SCHOOL

Company type:
Private limited by guarantee without share capital
Incorporated on:
12 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
85310 - General secondary education
Previous company names:
CHARIS (24) LIMITED (12 September 1991 - 7 July 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2019
Due by
31 May 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2018

People

Secretary
KAUNTZE-COCKBURN, Colin Bernard
Director
CLARKE, Elizabeth Jane
Director
CREEDY-SMITH, Simon Charles
Director
CUNNINGHAM, Caroline Ann
Director
GRANT PETERKIN, Joanna Margaret
See all

Official records

Appointment

Appointment

See all