Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About COLAS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
11 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
42110 - Construction of roads and motorways
Previous company names:
MAWLAW 127 LIMITED (11 September 1991 - 22 November 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
STANTON, Graham Derek
Director
FERGUSSON, Carl James
Director
GARDES, Frederic Jean Pierre
Director
HIGGINSON, Simon Andrew
Director
HITCHCOCK, Donna Elizabeth
See all

Official records

See all