Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GREENWOOD INTERIORS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
10 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
5244 - Retail furniture household etc
Previous company names:
JEAN GILET CUISINES (UK) LIMITED (10 September 1991 - 30 June 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1996
Due by
31 October 1997
Last accounts made up to
31 December 1995

Annual returns:

Last annual return made up to
10 September 1996

People

Secretary
POYSER, Raymond Leonard Louis
Director
POYSER, Simon Raymond
See all

Official records

See all