Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR PALLIATIVE CARE

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
10 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
88990 - Other social work activities without accommodation not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
THE NATIONAL COUNCIL FOR HOSPICE AND SPECIALIST PALLIATIVE CARE SERVICES (10 September 1991 - 23 September 2004)

Accounts:

Last accounts made up to
1 July 2017

People

Director
BONSER, John Anthony
Director
DAVIS, Jacqueline Ann
Director
FINLAY OF LLANDAFF, Ilora Gillian, Baroness
Director
HOBDAY, Michael John
Director
RYCROFT, Gary Francis
See all

Official records

See all