Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About GEORGE LONGDEN LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
74990 - Non-trading company
Previous company names:
BROOMCO (511) LIMITED (9 September 1991 - 6 January 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
30 September 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
GOFORTH, Martin Ian
Director
GOFORTH, Martin Ian
Director
ROSE, Janet
Director
SCOTT, Caroline
See all

Official records

See all