Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About POWERBOND ADHESIVES LTD

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
46660 - Wholesale of other office machinery and equipment
Previous company names:
POWERBOND INDUSTRIAL ADHESIVES LTD. (28 May 1996 - 15 August 1996)
N.I.S.I. (1991) LIMITED (9 September 1991 - 28 May 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
KENDRICK, Christine
Director
STONE, Robert
See all

Official records

See all