Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BASIS LIGHTING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
9 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
27400 - Manufacture of electric lighting equipment
Previous company names:
BASIS DESIGN LIMITED (9 September 1991 - 4 July 2000)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 October 2019
Due by
31 July 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 October 2018

People

Secretary
HOGGARD, Kate
Director
HOGGARD, John Michael
Director
HOGGARD, Kate
Director
PARKER, Thomas Julian
See all

Official records

See all