Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About THE COLLEGIATE CHARITABLE FOUNDATION

Company type:
Private Limited Company by guarantee without share capital, use of 'Limited' exemption
Incorporated on:
3 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
96090 - Other service activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
QUEEN ETHELBURGA'S COLLEGE FOUNDATION (3 September 1991 - 8 October 2007)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 August 2018
Due by
31 May 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 August 2017

People

Secretary
HALL, Christopher James
Director
HALL, Christopher James
Director
MARTIN, Amy Katherine
Director
MARTIN, Francis David
Receiver and Manager
CARTON-KELLY, Geoffrey Lambert
See all

Official records

See all