Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DELTA RADIO LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
60100 - Radio broadcasting
Previous company names:
WEY VALLEY RADIO LTD (4 September 1992 - 4 October 1999)
THIRD MILE INVESTMENT LTD. (4 October 1991 - 4 September 1992)
ALLIED RADIO LIMITED (3 September 1991 - 4 October 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 September 2019
Due by
30 June 2020
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2018

People

Secretary
BAUER GROUP SECRETARIAT LIMITED
Director
FORD, Deidre Ann
Director
KEENAN, Paul Anthony
Director
VICKERY, Sarah Jane
See all

Official records

Change

Cessation

See all