Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PUTNEY & WOOD LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
3 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
43999 - Other specialised construction activities not elsewhere classified
Previous company names:
E.P. AUSTIN LIMITED (3 September 1991 - 3 September 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Director
HALL, John Alan
Director
PUTNEY, Barry William
Director
WOOD, Andrew Gerrard
See all

Official records

See all