Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BATES WESTON AUDIT LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
2 September 1991
Nature of business (SIC):
69201 - Accounting and auditing activities
Previous company names:
BW BUSINESS SERVICES LIMITED (30 March 2004 - 30 March 2011)
BATES WESTON LIMITED (25 March 2003 - 30 March 2004)
CRYSTALSPEC LIMITED (6 March 2003 - 25 March 2003)
BATES WESTON LIMITED (20 October 1993 - 6 March 2003)
BATES FOSTON LIMITED (2 September 1991 - 20 October 1993)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 March 2019
Due by
31 December 2019
Last accounts made up to
31 March 2018

People

Secretary
EVANS, Ursula
Director
EVANS, Glyn Anthony
Director
THOMAS, Wayne Douglas
See all

Official records

See all