Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About NEXT MANUFACTURING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
31090 - Manufacture of other furniture
Previous company names:
V.C.S.M. LIMITED (22 July 2004 - 1 December 2015)
VENTURA CUSTOMER SERVICE MANAGEMENT LIMITED (31 August 2001 - 22 July 2004)
WEBBER & KEENS LIMITED (7 February 2001 - 31 August 2001)
DEBT RECOVERY AGENTS LIMITED (9 October 1996 - 7 February 2001)
RIGHTPLEDGE LIMITED (24 December 1990 - 9 October 1996)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 January 2020
Due by
31 January 2021
Last accounts made up to
26 January 2019

People

Secretary
ANDERSON, Seonna
Director
JAMES, Amanda
Director
LORD WOLFSON OF ASPLEY GUISE, Simon Adam
See all

Official records

See all