Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DARLINGTON TEXTILE ENGINEERING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
24 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
1717 - Preparation & spin of other textiles
2954 - Manufacture for textile, apparel & leather
Previous company names:
TRUEGELD LTD (24 December 1990 - 6 February 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 1992
Due by
24 October 1992

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
24 December 1992
Due by
21 January 1993
Last annual return made up to
24 December 1991

People

Secretary
DAVY, Andrew John
Director
DAVY, Andrew John
Director
DAVY, Keith
Director
HOWARD, Stephen David
Director
KAYE, Frances
See all

Official records

Legacy

Legacy

Legacy

See all