Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About ASHDOWN TRADING LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
20 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
64921 - Credit granting by non-deposit taking finance houses and other specialist consumer credit grantors
Previous company names:
ASHDOWN INVESTMENTS LIMITED (3 May 2002 - 28 May 2002)
ASSET PACKAGERS LIMITED (28 January 1991 - 3 May 2002)
ASSETT PACKAGERS LIMITED (16 January 1991 - 28 January 1991)
SPEED 1002 LIMITED (20 December 1990 - 16 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
30 April 2020
Due by
30 April 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 April 2019

People

Secretary
SUTTON, Annette Margaret
Director
SUTTON, Annette Margaret
Director
SUTTON, Barry John
See all

Official records

See all