Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LTD.

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
19 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
66300 - Fund management activities
Previous company names:
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LONDON LIMITED (30 January 1991 - 14 November 1991)
DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISERS LIMITED (19 December 1990 - 30 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2020
Due by
30 September 2021
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2019

People

Secretary
NEWELL, Catherine Lee
Director
BUTLER, David Paul
Director
CLARK, Stephen
Director
LACAZE, Nathan Robert
Director
NEWELL, Catherine Lee
See all

Official records

Resolutions

Appointment

See all