Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About AMETEK (GB) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
18 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
26511 - Manufacture of electronic measuring, testing etc. equipment, not for industrial process control
Previous company names:
LLOYD INSTRUMENTS LIMITED (14 March 1991 - 30 October 2015)
TOLRAY LIMITED (18 December 1990 - 14 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
CARINO, Lynn
Director
PONSOT, Alain
Director
SPERANZA, Emanuela
Director
WILSON, Bruce Peter
Director
ZETTI, Pietro Luigi Enrico
See all

Official records

See all