Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About BARCLAYS EQUITY HOLDINGS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
17 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
64205 - Activities of financial services holding companies
Previous company names:
BARCLAYS STOCKBROKERS (HOLDINGS) LIMITED (15 December 2003 - 20 December 2017)
BARSHELFCO (NP NO.10) LIMITED (20 January 1998 - 15 December 2003)
BARCLAYSHARE LIMITED (30 July 1992 - 20 January 1998)
BARSHELFCO (NO.54) LIMITED (17 December 1990 - 30 July 1992)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 2019
Due by
31 December 2020
Last accounts made up to
31 December 2018

People

Secretary
BARCOSEC LIMITED
Director
BANKS, Francis Harwood
Director
CHALLIS, Andrew David
Director
CHAPMAN, Gavin John
Director
FERRIER, James Campbell
See all

Official records

Appointment

See all