Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About MELBOURN FARMS LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
01110 - Growing of cereals (except rice), leguminous crops and oil seeds
Previous company names:
SPEED 956 LIMITED (14 December 1990 - 4 March 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
29 September 2020
Due by
29 June 2021
Last accounts made up to
30 September 2019

People

Secretary
SHRUBBS, Teresa Jane
Director
PARKER, Christine Edith
Director
PARKER, Mervyn Robin
Director
SHRUBBS, James Edward
Director
SHRUBBS, Teresa Jane
See all

Official records

See all