Is this your company?

Customise your company’s profile by adding your website URL, logo, social media links and an introduction to your company. A customised company profile can be used as a tool to showcase important information and demonstrate your legitimacy as a company, on the official public record. Annual membership is £175.00+ VAT and a 30 day membership is £19.99+ VAT, billed on a recurring basis.

Register

About PLASMET (RE-CYCLING) LIMITED

Company type:
Private limited company
Incorporated on:
14 December 1990
Nature of business (SIC):
Previous company names:
SPEED 597 LIMITED (14 December 1990 - 18 January 1991)

Accounts:

Next accounts made up to
31 December 1991
Due by
14 October 1992

Annual returns:

Next annual return made up to
14 December 1991
Due by
11 January 1992

People

Official records

Resolutions

Legacy

See all